Lyn CrispComment

Take a Break Issue 09

Lyn CrispComment
Take a Break Issue 09

Win £10,000 Cash

Mrs D Layfield, Sunderland.

Algarve Holiday

Mr R Eadie, Gosport, Hampshire.

£2000 Big Bonanza

Miss M Clark, Goole, East Yorkshire.

£1500 Big Relax

Ms M Marty, Boston, Lincolnshire.

£500 Supermarket Spree

S Wilson, Okehampton, Devon.

2 X £250 Find The Money!

J Benterman, Brighton.  Mrs Y Holmes, Rugeley, Staffordshire.

2 X £150 Code Breaker

M Crouch, Ilminster, Somerset.   N Martin, Pinner.

2 X £150 Picture Pointer

P Grosvenor, Shaftesbury, Dorset.  Mrs A Prophet, Bodmin, Cornwall.

2 X £150 Strike It Lucky

R Neale, Leeds, West Yorkshire.   T Reckman, Ammanford, Dyfed.

3 X £100 Now 4 Something Different Cash

C Hall, Crowthorne, Berkshire.   M Ling, Colchester.   W Priddle, South Petherton, Somerset.

5 X £100 Question Time

Mr G Anyon, Perth.   D Davies, Exmouth, Devon.  Mrs C Davies, Watford.   P Hoadley, Morden.  Mrs J Mayoh, Winsford, Cheshire.

2 X £50 Starscope

N Banks, Evesham, Worcestershire.   W Hughes, Weston-Super-Mare, Somerset.

20 X £25 4-Squared

J Allison, Paignton, Devon.   H Gibbs, Nuneaton, Warwickshire.  Mrs C Goodwin, Goole, East Yorkshire.  Mrs J Haw, Sleaford, Lincolnshire.   F Hawkes, Weston-Super-Mare, Somerset.   K Henn, Helston, Cornwall.   J Hough, Northwich, Cheshire.  Ms C Jamieson, Thetford, Norfolk.   P Kiff, Hornchurch, Essex.  Mr M Lees, Oldham.   M Mackinnon, London.  Miss N Maher, Preston.  Mrs L McNulty, Wolverhampton.   L Newman, Kettering, Northamptonshire.   M Oliver, Bournemouth, Dorset.  Mr D O'neill, Bungay, Suffolk.   M Price, Penzance, Cornwall.   P Roome, Liversedge, West Yorkshire.  Miss P Seckerson, Norwich.  Mrs J Swinton, Telford, Shropshire.

20 X £25 Mega Snap

Mr R Atkinson, Peterlee, County Durham.   S Birnie, Dingwall, Ross-Shire.   S Bratherton, Wirral, Merseyside.   S Bray, Swansea.   B Chittenden, Ashford, Kent.  Mr L Davies, Blackwood, Gwent.   D Duell, Ipswich, Suffolk.   C Giangrande, Holywell, Clwyd.   R Horton, Harlow, Essex.  Mrs L Kirby, Runcorn, Cheshire.   S Marshall, Norwich.   P Paddison, Swansea.  Mrs L Parfitt, Brighton.   J Pope, West Drayton, Middlesex.   A Rafferty, Dungannon, County Tyrone.  Miss N Roberts, Romford, Essex.  Mrs A Thompson, Sunderland.  Mrs S Toner, Glasgow.  Mrs J Whitbread, Swindon.  Mrs J Yates, Grantham, Lincolnshire.