Lyn Crisp

Take a Break Issue 13

Lyn Crisp
Take a Break Issue 13

£10,000 Cash

J Holmes, Chesterfield, Derbyshire.

£2000 Big Bonanza

Mrs A Muir, Bridport, Dorset.

Abu Dhabi Holiday

Mrs M Gray, Marlow, Buckinghamshire.

£1500 Big Relax

Mrs S Devey, Redruth, Cornwall.

£500 Supermarket Spree

J Bell, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire.

2 X £250 Find The Money!

Mr D Jackson, Newark, Nottinghamshire.  Mrs M Scantlebury, Spalding, Lincolnshire.

2 X £150 Code Breaker

Mrs N Wibrew, West Malling, Kent.   K Williams, Carmarthen, Dyfed.

2 X £150 Picture Pointer

Mrs L Barber, Blackwood, Gwent.   C Shotliff, Grantham, Lincolnshire.

2 X £150 Strike It Lucky

Mrs M Boyes, Slough.   M Liddell, Glasgow.

3 X £100 Now 4 Something Different

Mrs R Howitt, Scarborough, North Yorkshire.   E Murrell, Feltham, Middlesex.   S Pailing, Bushmills, County Antrim.

5 X £100 Question Time

Mrs K Angus, Dunstable, Bedfordshire.   E Grinham, Pulborough, West Sussex.  Mr W Rawson, Derby.   A Smith, Aberdeen.   J Woodhouse, Preston, Lancashire.

2 X £50 Starscope

Mrs H Riddoch, Keith, Banffshire.   G Thornton, Birkenhead, Merseyside.

20 X £25 4-Squared

K Bates, Leeds, West Yorkshire.   M Baty, Carlisle, Cumbria.   J Bolwell, Bath, Somerset.  Mrs P M Brown, Pembroke, Dyfed.  Ms M Davison, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire.  Mrs L Diaper, Waterlooville, Hampshire.  Mrs M Dickson, Galston, Ayrshire.  Miss M Frayne, Carshalton, Surrey.   D Graham, Armagh, County Armagh.  Mrs L Grubb, Droitwich, Worcestershire.   P Harry, Cardiff.   M Hartley, Halifax, West Yorkshire.  Mrs N McCafferty, Leeds.  Mrs L Rands, Ware, Hertfordshire.   S Sheehan, Aberdeen.   K Smith, London.   C Smith, Hull.   P Strange, Bewdley, Worcestershire.  Mrs M Watt, Glasgow.   J Yorke, St. Austell, Cornwall.

20 X £25 Mega Snap

D Bennetts, Wells, Somerset.  Mrs E Cox, Warwick.   A Craven, Leeds, West Yorkshire.  Mrs J Cross, Stevenage, Hertfordshire.  Mrs C Donovan, Belfast.   W Forrest, Nottingham.   M Frain, Westcliff-On-Sea, Essex.  Mr M Fury, Retford, Nottinghamshire.   M Graham, Wigton, Cumbria.   S Linnell, Newcastle, Staffordshire.  Mr J Lipinski, Plymouth.   J Low, Didcot, Oxfordshire.  Mr G Marris, Scunthorpe, Lincolnshire.   K Murray, Peterlee, County Durham.   H Petrides, London.   J Potts, Stoke-On-Trent.  Mrs Y Richardson, Newcastle Upon Tyne.   Mrs Ross, Hastings, East Sussex.  Miss S Skeet, Banbury, Oxfordshire.   R Taylor, Worksop, Nottinghamshire.