Lyn CrispComment

Take a Break Issue 33

Lyn CrispComment
Take a Break Issue 33

£10,000 Cash

S Fisher, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcs.

Madeira Holiday

Mrs J Bright, London.

£2000 Big Bonanza

Ms S Steele, Preston.

£1500 Big Relax

Mrs C Thompson, Pickering, N Yorks.

£500 Supermarket Spree

Miss A Tibbs, Glasgow.

2 X £250 Find The Money!

C Cunningham, Birmingham.  Mr M Ramsbotham, Newmarket, Suffolk.

2 X £150 Code Breaker

C Pearce, Coventry.  Mrs M Wilson, Stoke-On-Trent.

2 X £150 Picture Pointer

Mrs C Shepherd, Bromley.   R White, Southampton.

2 X £150 Strike It Lucky

L Brown, Cheadle, Cheshire.  Mrs S Campbell, Watford.

3 X £100 4 Something Different

L Disley, Runcorn, Cheshire.   S Nelson, Annan, Dumfries.  Ms A Robertson, Edinburgh.

5 X £100 Question Time

Mrs C Barker, Altrincham, Cheshire.  Miss J Dolman, Tamworth, Staffs.   S Nash, Fareham, Hants.   S Sinclair, Wooler, Nthmb.   S Tew, Buckingham.

2 X £50 Starscope

Mr K Burnett, Camberley, Surrey.   H Redford, Milton Keynes.

20 X £25 4-Squared

S Ayres, Rushden, Northants.   J Bullivant, Bideford, Devon.   M Cassie, Inverurie, Ab’shire.   B Dicken, Bolton, Lancs.   R Elding, Haverhill, Suffolk.  Mrs T Freeman, Redhill.  Mr D Gray, Bathgate, W Lothian.   D Heather, Yeovil, Somerset.   S Hesketh, Brixham, Devon.  Mrs L Hill, Cromer, Norfolk.  Mrs L Johnson, Manchester, Lancs.   D Ladley, Holt, Norfolk.   D Lindsley, Newcastle Upon Tyne.   C Terry, Newport Pagnell, Bucks.  Mrs M Uttridge, Trowbridge, Wilts.   P Walker, Benfleet, Essex.   T Webb, Liverpool, Merseyside.  Mrs L Wells, Bexhill-On-Sea, E Sussex.  Mrs P Whitham, Hull, E Yorks.  Mrs A Woolley, Willenhall, W Mids.

20 X £25 Mega Snap

Mrs J Albaladejo, Dartford.   A Baird, Leven, Fife.  Mrs B Curry, Ballymena, County Antrim.   R Dabell, Nuneaton, Warwicks.  Miss R Dove, Rugby, Warwicks.   J Ellis, Newport, Gwent.   S Griffiths, Port Talbot, W Glamorgan.   M Hatch, Hayle, Cornwall.   J Hodder, Southampton.   J Jefferies, Wellingborough, Northants.   J Jones, Cardiff.  Mrs Y Jones, Cwmbran, Gwent.   J Jones, Dunmow.  Mrs H McClean, Limavady, County Londonderry.   I McDowell, Dromore, County Down.   C Moon, Preston.  Mrs J Rushforth, Sheffield, S Yorks.   A Spence, Ramsgate, Kent.  Mrs J Tasker, Sudbury, Suffolk.   J Tatton, Milford Haven, Dyfed.